Chief Stewards / Stewards
Chief Steward A
Diane Shanner
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Floors 10 - 13 Head Office - 2121 Sask Drive
Stewards
Nicole Babcock
Reba O'Watch
John Borsa
Kristina Lukey
Matt Lawson
Daniela Zerr
Carrie Bearss
Chief Steward B
Rick Ostlund
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
Floors 7, 8, 9 Head Office - 2121 Sask Drive
Work: 306-550-8396
Stewards:
Anna Sullivan
Will Torres
Brian Mentiplay
Gail Sawatzky
Albert Ngui
Leah O'Malley
Chief Steward C
Jessica Bloos
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Floors 5 & 6 Head Office - 2121 Sask Drive
Work: 306-519-0502
Stewards:
Hugh Campbell
Jeff Pasnak
Vu Tran
Troy Bernasconi
Anthony Bauch
Nat Slaney
Dawn Thomas-Cameron
Chief Steward D
Mary Rice
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
Floors B1, B2, Main, 2, 3 & 4 Head Office 2121 Sask Drive
SaskTel Store - 4725 Gordon Road
Stewards
Sheri Duncan
Dave Steadman
Reid Henry
Jackie Yee
Arianna Cabylis Genaille
Chief Steward E
Chris Howat
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Floors 5 & 7 1825 Lorne Street
Floors Base & 2 1855 Lorne Street
Stewards
Gavin Jensen
Hayley Walker
Cheryl Church
Gisele Ash
Marc Seeley
Chief Steward F
Trina Lestage
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Customer Support Centre
(3rd Floor - 1855 Lorne Street)
Stewards
Christina Gillert, CSC
Chief Steward G
Hayley Walker
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
Floors 3, 4, & 6 - 1825 Lorne Street
Floors 3 & 4 - 1855 Lorne Street
Stewards
Vacant
Chief Steward H
Rosalinde Herman
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
HR/IR, IS, CORSV - 2133 - 1st Ave
Cell: 306-529-3458
Stewards
David Owens
Beverlee Vatamanuk
Chief Steward K
Victor Kol
Current Term: Jan 2024- Dec 2026
Responsible for:
FST - 2133 - 1st Ave
320 Pasqua Street
355 Longman Cres
Regina District Locations
Cell: 306-502-5436
Stewards
Steve Huziak
Brandon Laplante
Jason Bourgeois
Matthieu Fournier
Kenny Rust
Chief Steward M
Brett Hootz
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Yorkton & District
Cell: 306-621-6158
Stewards
Yorkton:
Kristin Mason
Jesse Burak
Chris Sander
Wadena:
Jason Collins
Kamsack:
Sean Hootz
Melville:
Neil Hornung
Wynyard:
Dean Heuchert
Esterhazy:
Chase Herperger
Chief Steward P
Michele Blind
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
Customer Relationship Centre
(3rd Floor - 1855 Lorne Street)
Cell: 306-501-0287
Stewards
Trina Lestage
Rochelle Lavoy
Kenda Heinzig
Lindsey Lake
Ryan Andrews
Ian Eckstein
Brianne Koch
Daksh Thakur
Hardik Shah
Adnan Khan
Destiny Schaffer
Chief Steward EW
Lyndsay Moormann
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Estevan & District
Weyburn & District
Stewards
Weyburn:
<vacant>
Estevan:
Colby Wainman
Michelle Kleinsasser
Robyn Brewer
Moosomin:
<vacant>
Chief Steward MJ
Shaun White
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
Moose Jaw & District
Swift Current & District
Stewards
Moose Jaw:
Main Street
Dave Shaw
Lorne Hill
Swift Current:
Eliaja Lafontaine
Alicia Arnold
Gravelbourg:
<vacant>
Assiniboia:
<vacant>
Maple Creek:
<vacant>
Chief Steward DW
Sharon Finnik
Current Term: Jan 2022 - Dec 2024
Responsible for:
Directwest
2133 1st Ave North, Regina
838 - 48th Street East, Saskatoon
Stewards
Karen Reece
Chief Steward ST
Sheryl Horvath
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
SecurTek
70 - 1st Ave N, Yorkton
2121 Sask Dr, Regina
Work: 306-641-9470
Stewards
Jennifer Anderson
Karen Zarubin
Lesley Lindal-Dobson
Chief Steward GW
Ser Eshragh
Current Term: Jan 2024 - Dec 2026
Responsible for:
GardaWorld
5201 Regina Avenue
Stewards
AM Shift: Rolynson Gayapa
Connor Mannix
PM Shift: Rodrina Ruggieri
Joe Cesar
Night Shift: Luna Cabral
Andrew Westmore
OH&S Reps
AM Shift: <vacant>
PM Shift: Rodrina Ruggieri
Night Shift: Luna Cabral